11016 Kushinagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11016
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1681km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11015
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1681km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:08 20:11 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Babina(BAB) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:55 12:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Harda(HD) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Raver(RV) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:12 03:15 3 2
Thane(TNA) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 01024 Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)