11016 Kushinagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11016
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11015
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:08 20:11 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Babina(BAB) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Harda(HD) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Raver(RV) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:12 03:15 3 2
Thane(TNA) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)