11015 Kushinagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11015
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11016
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11015/ Kushinagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11015/ Kushinagar Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Devlali(DVL) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Raver(RV) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Harda(HD) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 13:07 13:09 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Babina(BAB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:10 00:20 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:42 00:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 01:42 01:52 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Basti(BST) 05:30 05:33 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:04 06:06 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)