11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    11011
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    727km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11012
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11011/ Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 727km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11011/ Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:46 19:51 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Pangaon(PNF) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express 11011 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express Train Number is 11011.

  • How many days in a week 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express runs ?
  • 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express train is 15m at Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11011 ?
  • 11011 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 727km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains