11010 Sinhagad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sinhagad Express
  • Number
    11010
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11009
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11010/ Sinhagad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11010/ Sinhagad Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 06:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khadki(KK) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deccan Express Special 01008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Daily
Deccan Queen SF Special 02124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Deccan Queen 12124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12126 Pune Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express 12128 Pune Junction 17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 Daily
Deccan Express 11008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11010 Pune Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 Daily
Indrayani SF Express 22106 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
Indrayani Special 02016 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express Train Number is 11010.

  • How many days in a week 11010 Sinhagad Express runs ?
  • 11010 Sinhagad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11010 Sinhagad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11010 Sinhagad Express train is 2m at Shivajinagar, Lonavala, Karjat Junction, Kalyan Junction, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express runs between Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Pune Junction at 06:05 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11010 ?
  • 11010 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sinhagad Express?
  • Sinhagad Express took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 192km between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sinhagad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14701/ ARAVALI EXPRESS run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 23:24 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 23:29 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Dehradun. Depart time of 22:41 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:33 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)