11010 Sinhagad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sinhagad Express
  • Number
    11010
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11009
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11010/ Sinhagad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11010/ Sinhagad Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 06:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khadki(KK) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indrayani SF Express 22106 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
Deccan Queen 12124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12126 Pune Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Daily
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express 12128 Pune Junction 18:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 Daily
Deccan Express 11008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11010 Pune Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13109/ Maitree Express IR run from Kolkata to DAKA. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)