11009 Sinhagad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sinhagad Express
  • Number
    11009
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11010
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11009/ Sinhagad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11009/ Sinhagad Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:25 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Thane(TNA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Khadki(KK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indrayani SF Express 22105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Pune Junction 09:05 Daily
Deccan Queen 12123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:10 Pune Junction 20:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:25 Pune Junction 19:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express 12127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Pune Junction 09:57 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Deccan Express 11007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Pune Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express Train Number is 11009.

  • How many days in a week 11009 Sinhagad Express runs ?
  • 11009 Sinhagad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11009 Sinhagad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11009 Sinhagad Express train is 3m at Kalyan Junction, Lonavala,

  • What is the Schedule of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11009 ?
  • 11009 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sinhagad Express?
  • Sinhagad Express took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 190km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sinhagad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains