11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11006
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11005
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 20:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Polur(PRL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 19:21 19:22 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11006 Puducherry 20:45 Dadar Central 05:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12753/ Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)