11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11006
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11005
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 20:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Polur(PRL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 19:21 19:22 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11006 Puducherry 20:45 Dadar Central 05:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Train Number is 11006.

  • How many days in a week 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) train is 30m at Katpadi Junction, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs between Puducherry to Dadar Central. It departs from Puducherry at 20:45 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11006 ?
  • 11006 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Puducherry and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1638km between Puducherry and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains