11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11006
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11005
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 20:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Polur(PRL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11006 Puducherry 20:45 Dadar Central 05:40 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)