11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    11006
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11005
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11006/ Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 21:25 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Polur(PRL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) 11006 Puducherry 21:25 Dadar Central 05:30 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) Train Number is 11006.

  • How many days in a week 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) runs between Puducherry to Dadar Central. It departs from Puducherry at 21:25 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11006 ?
  • 11006 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Puducherry and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1638km between Puducherry and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)