11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11005
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11006
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11005/ Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11005/ Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 03:00 30 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Arni Road(ARV) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Polur(PRL) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11005 Dadar Central 21:30 Puducherry 07:15 Monday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)