11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11005
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11006
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 03:00 30 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Arni Road(ARV) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Polur(PRL) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11005 Dadar Central 21:30 Puducherry 07:15 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Train Number is 11005.

  • How many days in a week 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) train is 30m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Puducherry. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11005 ?
  • 11005 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1,2 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)?
  • Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1638km between Dadar Central and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)