11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11005
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1638km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11006
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1638km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11005/ Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 03:00 30 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Arni Road(ARV) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Polur(PRL) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 04:54 04:55 1 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) 11005 Dadar Central 21:30 Puducherry 07:15 Monday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)