Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 10103 Mandovi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mandovi Express, running with train number 10103? Belonging to Central Railways and Konkan Railways, Mandovi Express runs in between Madgaon junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction in India. Train 10103 runs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction to Madgaon junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 579.8 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 10103 leaves from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction at 07:10 hours and reaches Madgaon junction at 19:00 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Karmali, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Dadar Central, Thane, Khed, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, second seating, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 10103, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 10103/

Check the current running status of 10103/Mandovi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

10103 / Mandovi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

07:22

07:25

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

07:46

07:50

4

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

08:25

08:30

5

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

10:31

10:33

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

11:24

11:26

2

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

11:50

11:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

12:25

12:27

2

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

13:00

13:05

5

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

13:32

13:34

2

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

14:06

14:08

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

15:39

15:41

2

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

15:53

15:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

16:40

16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

17:12

17:14

2

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

19:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival