09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    09805
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09806
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09805/ Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09805/ Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express 19805 Kota Junction 14:30 Udhampur 12:15 Wednesday
Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special 09805 Kota Junction 14:30 Udhampur 12:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 09805.

  • How many days in a week 09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09805 Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special runs between Kota Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09805 ?
  • 09805 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special?
  • Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1096km between Kota Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Udhampur COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)