09801 Nagda - Kota InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Kota InterCity Special
  • Number
    09801
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 58m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09802
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

09801/ Nagda - Kota InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09801/ Nagda - Kota InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 15:02 origin 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Morak(MKX) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dara(DARA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Kota InterCity Special 09801 Nagda Junction 15:02 Kota Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Kota InterCity Special ?
  • Nagda - Kota InterCity Special Train Number is 09801.

  • How many days in a week 09801 Nagda - Kota InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09801 Nagda - Kota InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09801 Nagda - Kota InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09801 Nagda - Kota InterCity Special train is 2m at Mahidpur Road, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Morak, Dara, Dakaniya Talav,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Kota InterCity Special ?
  • Nagda - Kota InterCity Special runs between Nagda Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 15:02 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09801 ?
  • 09801 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Nagda Junction and at platform number 1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Kota InterCity Special?
  • Nagda - Kota InterCity Special took 3h 58m to cover total distance of 225km between Nagda Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Kota InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)