09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas)
  • Number
    09735
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    209km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09736
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09735/ Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 209km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09735/ Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 09:10 09:13 3 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 10:00 10:05 5 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 10:31 10:33 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 11:14 11:16 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) ?
  • Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) Train Number is 09735.

  • How many days in a week 09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) runs ?
  • 09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09735 Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) ?
  • Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) runs between Jaipur Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09735 ?
  • 09735 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas)?
  • Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 209km between Jaipur Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Rewari Special (Via Ringas) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains