09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special
  • Number
    09734
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09733
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 14:25 origin 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Guriya(GRI) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Haripur(HP) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Bar(BAR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Amarpura(APA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Beawar(BER) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Piplaj(PPF) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Daurai(DOZ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ladpura(LR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sali(SALI) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dantra(DTRA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Naraina(NRI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:56 21:00 4 0
Dhinda(DHND) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special 09734 Marwar Junction 14:25 Jaipur Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special ?
  • Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special Train Number is 09734.

  • How many days in a week 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09734 Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special train is 10m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special ?
  • Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special runs between Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 14:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09734 ?
  • 09734 arrives on platform number at Marwar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special?
  • Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 275km between Marwar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)