09731 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special
  • Number
    09731
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09732
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 08:25 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:35 08:38 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Dausa(DO) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:38 10:41 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Special 02985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:25 Daily
Sainik Special 04022 Jaipur Junction 20:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 12985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special ?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train Number is 09731.

  • How many days in a week 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special runs ?
  • 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special train is 3m at Jaipur Gandhinagar, Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special ?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09731 ?
  • 09731 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 304km between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)