09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09726
  • Source
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09725
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Cantt. and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09726/ Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) origin 15:20 origin 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:08 18:11 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09726.

  • How many days in a week 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is m at Delhi Cantt., Gurgaon, Rewari Junction, Alwar Junction, Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Getor Jagatpura, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Delhi Cantt. to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Delhi Cantt. at 15:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09726 ?
  • 09726 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Cantt. and at platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 294km between Delhi Cantt. and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains