09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phulera - Rewari Express Special
  • Number
    09725
  • Source
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09726
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phulera Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phulera Junction(FL) origin 11:55 origin 0
Khandel(KNDL) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Sanodiya(SFE) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bheslana(BILA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Mindha(MNHA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Renwal(RNW) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Pacharmalikpura(PCMK) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Badhal(BDHL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kishan Manpura(KMNP) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:26 13:29 3 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Khachera(KHRA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bhagega(BAGA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Maonda(MADA) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Jhilo(JLLO) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Nizampur(NIP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Amarpur Jorasi(APJ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Mirzapur Bachhaud(MBV) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Ateli(AEL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kathuwas(KTWS) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Kund(KUND) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Khori(KORI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special 09735 Phulera Junction 17:20 Rewari Junction 22:35 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express Special 09725 Phulera Junction 11:55 Rewari Junction 16:50 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express Special 09723 Phulera Junction 03:20 Rewari Junction 08:20 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 19723 Phulera Junction 03:30 Rewari Junction 08:30 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 19725 Phulera Junction 11:30 Rewari Junction 16:30 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59715 Phulera Junction 03:30 Rewari Junction 08:30 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59717 Phulera Junction 17:25 Rewari Junction 22:40 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59719 Phulera Junction 11:30 Rewari Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phulera - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Phulera - Rewari Express Special Train Number is 09725.

  • How many days in a week 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special runs ?
  • 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special train is 3m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Phulera - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Phulera - Rewari Express Special runs between Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Phulera Junction at 11:55 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09725 ?
  • 09725 arrives on platform number at Phulera Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phulera - Rewari Express Special?
  • Phulera - Rewari Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 216km between Phulera Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Phulera - Rewari Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)