09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09725
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09726
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09725/ Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09725/ Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:05 08:08 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri-Weekly Special 09731 Jaipur Junction 07:35 Delhi Cantt. 13:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)