09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09725
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Cantt./DEC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09726
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09725/ Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09725/ Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:05 08:08 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special Train Number is 09725.

  • How many days in a week 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special train is m at Jaipur Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Junction, Alwar Junction, Rewari Junction, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Delhi Cantt.. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 07:55 and reaches Delhi Cantt./DEC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09725 ?
  • 09725 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special?
  • Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 294km between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Cantt. at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains