09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special
  • Number
    09718
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09717
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 14:35 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:40 17:50 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:50 21:18 28 0
KLE(KLE) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:31 23:34 3 0
Julana(JNA) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:28 00:32 4 1
JHJ(JHJ) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:44 03:47 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express 19718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:05 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Daily
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 09718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:35 Jaipur Junction 06:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Train Number is 09718.

  • How many days in a week 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs ?
  • 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special train is 28m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 14:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09718 ?
  • 09718 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 754km between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)