09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special
  • Number
    09717
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09718
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:35 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:43 20:46 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:43 22:46 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
JHJ(JHJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Julana(JNA) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Uchana(UCA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 03:04 03:06 2 1
KLE(KLE) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:53 05:22 29 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:30 07:45 15 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 09717 Jaipur Junction 20:35 Daulatpur Chowk 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Train Number is 09717.

  • How many days in a week 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special runs ?
  • 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special train is 29m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:35 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09717 ?
  • 09717 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 754km between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05344/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) run from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04328/ Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Sitapur City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04203/ Ayodhya Cantt - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday)