09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special
  • Number
    09676
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1089km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09675
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09676/ Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1089km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09676/ Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:30 04:40 10 0
Surat(ST) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)