09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09628
  • Source
    DELHI CANTT/DEC
  • Destination
    AJMER/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI CANTT and AJMER. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI CANTT(DEC) origin 16:00 origin 0
GURGAON(GGN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
REWARI(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
RINGAS JN(RGS) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 20:16 20:17 1 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
KISHANGARH(KSG) 21:26 21:27 1 0
AJMER(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)