09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09628
  • Source
    DELHI CANTT/DEC
  • Destination
    AJMER/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI CANTT and AJMER. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI CANTT(DEC) origin 16:00 origin 0
GURGAON(GGN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
REWARI(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
RINGAS JN(RGS) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 20:16 20:17 1 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
KISHANGARH(KSG) 21:26 21:27 1 0
AJMER(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:14. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Monday)