09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09628
  • Source
    DELHI CANTT/DEC
  • Destination
    AJMER/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DELHI CANTT and AJMER. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09628/ Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DELHI CANTT(DEC) origin 16:00 origin 0
GURGAON(GGN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
REWARI(RE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
RINGAS JN(RGS) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 20:16 20:17 1 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
KISHANGARH(KSG) 21:26 21:27 1 0
AJMER(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 09628.

  • How many days in a week 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special train is m at DELHI CANTT, GURGAON, REWARI, Ateli, NARNAUL, Dabla, NIM KA THANA, SHRI MADHOPUR, RINGAS JN, Renwal, PHULERA JN, KISHANGARH, AJMER,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special runs between DELHI CANTT to AJMER. It departs from DELHI CANTT at 16:00 and reaches AJMER/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09628 ?
  • 09628 arrives on platform number 3 at DELHI CANTT and at platform number 3 at AJMER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special?
  • Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special took to cover total distance of between DELHI CANTT and AJMER.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches AJMER at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains