09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09627
  • Source
    AJMER/AII
  • Destination
    DELHI CANTT/DEC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09627/ Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between AJMER and DELHI CANTT. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09627/ Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
AJMER(AII) origin 05:45 origin 0
KISHANGARH(KSG) 06:14 06:15 1 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 07:23 07:25 2 0
RINGAS JN(RGS) 07:59 08:01 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
REWARI(RE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
GURGAON(GGN) 10:47 10:49 2 0
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 03:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)