09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09627
  • Source
    AJMER/AII
  • Destination
    DELHI CANTT/DEC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09627/ Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between AJMER and DELHI CANTT. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09627/ Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
AJMER(AII) origin 05:45 origin 0
KISHANGARH(KSG) 06:14 06:15 1 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 07:23 07:25 2 0
RINGAS JN(RGS) 07:59 08:01 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
REWARI(RE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
GURGAON(GGN) 10:47 10:49 2 0
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)