09618 Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special
  • Number
    09618
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09617
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 09:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Debari(DRB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:25 12:40 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Det(DET) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Mandal(MDL) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Dhuwala(DWL) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Lambiya(LMA) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Raila Road(RLR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sareri(SSR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bhojras(BHAS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Rupaheli(RPI) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Singawal(SGW) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Jharwasaa(JWS) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Rajosi(ROS) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hatundi(HTD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Adarshnagar(AHO) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special 09618 Udaipur City 09:45 Madar Junction 17:55 Daily
Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) 59604 Udaipur City 09:30 Madar Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special Train Number is 09618.

  • How many days in a week 09618 Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special runs ?
  • 09618 Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09618 Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09618 Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special runs between Udaipur City to Madar Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 09:45 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09618 ?
  • 09618 arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special?
  • Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 307km between Udaipur City and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains