09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special
  • Number
    09616
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09615
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09616/ Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09616/ Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Guriya(GRI) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Haripur(HP) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Bar(BAR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Amarpura(APA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Beawar(BER) 07:20 07:40 20 0
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Daurai(DOZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 Marwar Junction 05:15 Ajmer Junction 09:05 Daily
Marwar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) 59601 Marwar Junction 05:10 Ajmer Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special ?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special Train Number is 09616.

  • How many days in a week 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special train is 20m at Beawar,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special ?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special runs between Marwar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09616 ?
  • 09616 arrives on platform number at Marwar Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special?
  • Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 140km between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)