09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    09614
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09613
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Malerkotla(MET) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 23:55 00:20 -1415 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:59 04:02 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Baswa(BU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19782 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09614 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09612 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) Train Number is 09614.

  • How many days in a week 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs ?
  • 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) train is 25m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs between Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09614 ?
  • 09614 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 849km between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)