09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    09613
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09614
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:35 03:10 35 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:05 8 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19781 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) Train Number is 09613.

  • How many days in a week 09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs ?
  • 09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) train is 35m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) runs between Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09613 ?
  • 09613 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri)?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 849km between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)