09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special
  • Number
    09577
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2434km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09578
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2434km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:41 02:46 5 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special 09577 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Jamnagar 04:25 Monday Tuesday
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) 19577 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Jamnagar 05:15 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special Train Number is 09577.

  • How many days in a week 09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special runs ?
  • 09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 05:15 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09577 ?
  • 09577 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special took 47h 10m to cover total distance of 2434km between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)