09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special
  • Number
    09525
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09526
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
IGRL(IGRL) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 11:28 11:29 1 0
PCT(PCT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 11:55 11:56 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 13:01 13:02 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special Train Number is 09525.

  • How many days in a week 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special runs ?
  • 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special train is 2m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:30 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09525 ?
  • 09525 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 202km between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)