09517 Nagda - Ujjain Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain Special
  • Number
    09517
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09518
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09517/ Nagda - Ujjain Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09517/ Nagda - Ujjain Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special Train Number is 09517.

  • How many days in a week 09517 Nagda - Ujjain Special runs ?
  • 09517 Nagda - Ujjain Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09517 Nagda - Ujjain Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09517 Nagda - Ujjain Special train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 18:00 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09517 ?
  • 09517 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain Special?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)