09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09496
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09495
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09496/ Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09496/ Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09496 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special 09316 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:00 Vadodara Junction 16:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19130 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 09496.

  • How many days in a week 09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maninagar, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:50 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09496 ?
  • 09496 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 100km between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)