09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sankalp Fast Passenger Special
  • Number
    09495
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09496
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09495/ Sankalp Fast Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09495/ Sankalp Fast Passenger Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 06:30 origin 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special 09495 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:55 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special 09315 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 23:25 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19129 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special Train Number is 09495.

  • How many days in a week 09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special train is 2m at Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Maninagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 06:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09495 ?
  • 09495 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special?
  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 100km between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sankalp Fast Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12285/ NZM DURONTO EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)