09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09490
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09489
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:00 02:30 30 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:41 02:43 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 09490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09490.

  • How many days in a week 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09490 ?
  • 09490 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1661km between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)