09461 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09461
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09461/ Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09461/ Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Razampeta(RJP) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:46 23:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)