09461 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09461
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09461/ Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09461/ Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Razampeta(RJP) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:46 23:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express run from Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)