09460 Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special
  • Number
    09460
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1967km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09460/ Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1967km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09460/ Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:00 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Beawar(BER) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Rani(RANI) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special ?
  • Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special Train Number is 09460.

  • How many days in a week 09460 Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special runs ?
  • 09460 Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09460 Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09460 Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special train is m at Gaya Junction, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Jaunpur Junction, Akbarpur Junction, Faizabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Rewari Junction, Bandikui Junction, Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Beawar, Marwar Junction, Rani, Abu Road, Palanpur Junction, Mahesana Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special ?
  • Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special runs between Gaya Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09460 ?
  • 09460 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special?
  • Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 1967km between Gaya Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)