09456 Kutch SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Special
  • Number
    09456
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09455
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09456/ Kutch SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09456/ Kutch SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:43 04:48 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:04 08:09 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:38 10:42 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Special 09004 Bhuj 16:05 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 12960 Bhuj 17:40 Bandra Terminus 11:15 Monday
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express 22904 Bhuj 16:05 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09456 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19132 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Special ?
  • Kutch SF Special Train Number is 09456.

  • How many days in a week 09456 Kutch SF Special runs ?
  • 09456 Kutch SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09456 Kutch SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09456 Kutch SF Special train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Special ?
  • Kutch SF Special runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 20:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09456 ?
  • 09456 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Special?
  • Kutch SF Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)