09455 Kutch SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kutch SF Special
  • Number
    09455
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09456
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09455/ Kutch SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09455/ Kutch SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:37 21:42 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:34 23:39 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express 12959 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhuj 10:10 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kutch SF Special ?
  • Kutch SF Special Train Number is 09455.

  • How many days in a week 09455 Kutch SF Special runs ?
  • 09455 Kutch SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09455 Kutch SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09455 Kutch SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kutch SF Special ?
  • Kutch SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09455 ?
  • 09455 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kutch SF Special?
  • Kutch SF Special took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 840km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Kutch SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ INTERCITY EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ TAJ EXPRESS run from New Delhi to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)