09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special
  • Number
    09454
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1376km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09453
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1376km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 03:00 origin 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 07:05 25 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:25 12:55 30 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 17:36 17:39 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:58 19:01 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Gotan(GOTN) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 22:04 22:07 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 23:15 23:18 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Modran(MON) 00:11 00:14 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:37 00:39 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Diyodar(DEOR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Santalpur(SNLR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special ?
  • Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special Train Number is 09454.

  • How many days in a week 09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special runs ?
  • 09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special train is m at Amritsar Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Hisar Junction, Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction, Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Choti Khatu, Khatu, Degana Junction, Merta Road Junction, Gotan, Jodhpur Junction, Luni Junction, Samdari Junction, Mokalsar, JALOR, Modran, MARWAR BHINMAL, RANIWARA, Dhanera, Bhildi Junction, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Santalpur, Samakhiali Junction, Bhachau, Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special ?
  • Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 03:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09454 ?
  • 09454 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special?
  • Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1376km between Amritsar Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)