09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special
  • Number
    09454
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1376km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09453
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1376km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 03:00 origin 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 07:05 25 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:25 12:55 30 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 17:36 17:39 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:58 19:01 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Gotan(GOTN) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 22:04 22:07 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 23:15 23:18 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Modran(MON) 00:11 00:14 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:37 00:39 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Diyodar(DEOR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Santalpur(SNLR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special 09454 Amritsar Junction 03:00 Gandhidham Junction 08:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)