09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special
  • Number
    09454
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1376km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09453
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1376km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09454/ Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 03:00 origin 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 07:05 25 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:25 12:55 30 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 17:36 17:39 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:58 19:01 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Gotan(GOTN) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 22:04 22:07 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 23:15 23:18 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:41 23:44 3 0
Modran(MON) 00:11 00:14 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:37 00:39 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Dhanera(DQN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Diyodar(DEOR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Santalpur(SNLR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)