09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special
  • Number
    09453
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1376km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09454
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

09453/ Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1376km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09453/ Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Dhanera(DQN) 23:36 23:39 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 00:04 00:07 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:29 00:32 3 1
Modran(MON) 00:54 00:57 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 01:23 01:26 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:32 06:42 10 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Khatu(KHTU) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:25 08:28 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:50 08:53 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:03 09:08 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:30 15:15 45 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)