09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special
  • Number
    09453
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1376km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09454
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

09453/ Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1376km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09453/ Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Dhanera(DQN) 23:36 23:39 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 00:04 00:07 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:29 00:32 3 1
Modran(MON) 00:54 00:57 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 01:23 01:26 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:32 06:42 10 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Khatu(KHTU) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:25 08:28 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:50 08:53 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:03 09:08 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:30 15:15 45 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special Train Number is 09453.

  • How many days in a week 09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special runs ?
  • 09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special train is m at Gandhidham Junction, Bhachau, Samakhiali Junction, Santalpur, Radhanpur, Diyodar, Bhildi Junction, Dhanera, RANIWARA, MARWAR BHINMAL, Modran, JALOR, Mokalsar, Samdari Junction, Luni Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Gotan, Merta Road Junction, Degana Junction, Khatu, Choti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, Hisar Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 18:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09453 ?
  • 09453 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special?
  • Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1376km between Gandhidham Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17644/ Circar Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:21 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)