09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special
  • Number
    09448
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09447
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09448/ Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09448/ Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 22:30 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09448 Patna Junction 22:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special Train Number is 09448.

  • How many days in a week 09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs ?
  • 09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 22:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09448 ?
  • 09448 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1762km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 02:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)