09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special
  • Number
    09414
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09413
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09414/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09414/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 04:08 04:13 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special 09414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 19414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Train Number is 09414.

  • How many days in a week 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs ?
  • 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs between Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09414 ?
  • 09414 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2088km between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)