09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special
  • Number
    09414
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09413
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09414/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09414/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 04:08 04:13 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special 09414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 19414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Train Number is 09414.

  • How many days in a week 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs ?
  • 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs between Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09414 ?
  • 09414 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2088km between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)