09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09414
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09413
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

09414/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09414/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 15:50 origin 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 03:27 03:37 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Train Number is 09414.

  • How many days in a week 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train is m at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Gurgaon, Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Palanpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 15:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09414 ?
  • 09414 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2A at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 929km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)