09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09413
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    930km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09414
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 930km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Train Number is 09413.

  • How many days in a week 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Gurgaon, Delhi Sarai Rohilla,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:10 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09413 ?
  • 09413 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 930km between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains