09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09408
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1703km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09407
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1703km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:03 09:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Falna(FA) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special 09168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 09408.

  • How many days in a week 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09408 ?
  • 09408 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1703km between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)