09402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special
  • Number
    09402
  • Source
    Himmatnagar Junction/HMT
  • Destination
    Asarva Junction/ASV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09401
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Hapa Road(HPRD) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sonasan(SNSN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Prantij(PRJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khari Amrapur(KIA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Talod(TOD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kherol(KOY) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Rakhiyal(RKH) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Jaliya Math(JLM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Nandol Dehegam(NHM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dabhoda(DBO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Medra(MDRA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Naroda(NRD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sardargram(SDGM) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sahijpur(SAHP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Asarva Junction(ASV) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special 09402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:00 Asarva Junction 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:30 Asarva Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79404 Himmatnagar Junction 15:00 Asarva Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special Train Number is 09402.

  • How many days in a week 09402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special train is 1m at Hapa Road, Sonasan, Prantij, Khari Amrapur, Talod, Kherol, Rakhiyal, Jaliya Math, Nandol Dehegam, Dabhoda, Medra, Naroda, Sardargram, Sahijpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special runs between Himmatnagar Junction to Asarva Junction. It departs from Himmatnagar Junction at 06:00 and reaches Asarva Junction/ASV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09402 ?
  • 09402 arrives on platform number at Himmatnagar Junction and at platform number at Asarva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 85km between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asarva Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)