Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09402/Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special

Check the current running status of 09402/Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special which runs between HMT to ASV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09402 / Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special(HMT - ASV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Asarva Junction,ASV
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 08:16 25-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

origin/origin

06:02/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa Road (HPRD)

Update/06:06

06:07/06:07

27299557 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

06:18/06:18

06:19/06:19

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

Update/06:30

06:31/06:31

27299581 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

Update/06:37

06:38/06:38

27299588 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

06:47/06:47

06:48/06:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

Update/06:53

06:54/06:54

27299604 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

Update/07:03

07:04/07:04

27299614 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

Update/07:08

07:09/07:09

27299619 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1

On Time

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

07:37/07:37

07:38/07:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

07:47/07:47

07:48/07:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

07:52/07:52

07:53/07:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

07:55/07:55

07:56/07:56

1

On Time

1

N.A

Asarva Junction (ASV)

08:15/08:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asarva Junction,ASV
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 08:15 22-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hapa Road (HPRD)

Update/06:06

06:17/06:07

27299567 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

06:27/06:18

06:28/06:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

Update/06:30

06:36/06:31

27299586 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

Update/06:37

06:41/06:38

27299591 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

06:56/06:47

06:57/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

Update/06:53

07:01/06:54

27299611 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

Update/07:03

07:11/07:04

27299621 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

07:15/07:08

07:16/07:09

1

-

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:26/07:19

07:27/07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

07:37/07:30

07:38/07:31

1

-

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

07:44/07:37

07:45/07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

07:54/07:47

07:55/07:48

1

-

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

07:59/07:52

08:00/07:53

1

-

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

08:02/07:55

08:03/07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Asarva Junction (ASV)

08:22/08:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Asarva Junction,ASV
  • Start Date 20 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 08:09 20-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Hapa Road (HPRD)

Update/06:06

06:07/06:07

27299557 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

06:17/06:18

06:19/06:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

Update/06:30

06:31/06:31

27299581 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

Update/06:37

06:38/06:38

27299588 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

06:47/06:47

06:48/06:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

Update/06:53

06:54/06:54

27299604 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

Update/07:03

07:04/07:04

27299614 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

Update/07:08

07:09/07:09

27299619 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1

On Time

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

07:37/07:37

07:38/07:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

07:47/07:47

07:48/07:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

07:52/07:52

07:53/07:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

07:55/07:55

07:56/07:56

1

On Time

1

N.A

Asarva Junction (ASV)

08:15/08:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09402 / Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-25 2021-11-24 2021-11-23 2021-11-22 2021-11-20 2021-11-19
Himmatnagar Junction (HMT) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Hapa Road (HPRD) 06:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Sonasan (SNSN) 06:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Prantij (PRJ) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Khari Amrapur (KIA) 06:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Talod (TOD) 06:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Kherol (KOY) 06:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Rakhiyal (RKH) 07:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Jaliya Math (JLM) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Nandol Dehegam (NHM) 07:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Dabhoda (DBO) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Medra (MDRA) 07:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Naroda (NRD) 07:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Sardargram (SDGM) 07:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Sahijpur (SAHP) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Asarva Junction (ASV) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival