09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dahod Special
  • Number
    09340
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09339
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09340/ Bhopal - Dahod Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09340/ Bhopal - Dahod Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 12:35 origin 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Naikheri(NKI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Morwani(MRN) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express 19340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger 59394 Bhopal Junction 11:55 Dahod 23:00 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Special 09340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dahod Special ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Special Train Number is 09340.

  • How many days in a week 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special runs ?
  • 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09340 Bhopal - Dahod Special train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dahod Special ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Dahod. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 12:35 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09340 ?
  • 09340 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dahod Special?
  • Bhopal - Dahod Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 394km between Bhopal Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dahod Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18612/ BSBS RNC EXP run from Banaras to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)