09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Bhopal Special
  • Number
    09339
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09340
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09339/ Dahod - Bhopal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09339/ Dahod - Bhopal Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Anas(ANAS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kisoni(KONY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jabri(JBX) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Baktal(BKTL) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Bhopal Special 09339 Dahod 05:40 Bhopal Junction 15:55 Daily
Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger 59393 Dahod 05:45 Bhopal Junction 15:50 Daily
Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express 19339 Dahod 05:40 Bhopal Junction 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Bhopal Special ?
  • Dahod - Bhopal Special Train Number is 09339.

  • How many days in a week 09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special runs ?
  • 09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09339 Dahod - Bhopal Special train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Bhopal Special ?
  • Dahod - Bhopal Special runs between Dahod to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Dahod at 05:40 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09339 ?
  • 09339 arrives on platform number at Dahod and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Bhopal Special?
  • Dahod - Bhopal Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 394km between Dahod and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Bhopal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)