09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
  • Number
    09331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2290km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09332
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:22 19:32 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:15 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:00 Indore Junction 05:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special Train Number is 09331.

  • How many days in a week 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 11:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09331 ?
  • 09331 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2290km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)