09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    09322
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09321
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:59 15:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Wednesday Friday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) 09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Monday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) 19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Monday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur) 09314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 09322.

  • How many days in a week 09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 10:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09322 ?
  • 09322 arrives on platform number at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) took 28h 35m to cover total distance of 1401km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains