09321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    09321
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09322
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:25 15:45 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:28 12:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 09321.

  • How many days in a week 09321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 09321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09321 ?
  • 09321 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains