09316 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
  • Number
    09316
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09315
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09316/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09316/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 05:20 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 06:07 06:11 4 0
Gothaj(GTE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 06:37 06:43 6 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 07:39 07:44 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09496 Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69102 Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Vadodara Junction 20:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69108 Ahmedabad Junction 08:10 Vadodara Junction 10:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special 09316 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:25 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 69114 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59550 Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 Vadodara Junction 17:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express 19036 Ahmedabad Junction 14:00 Vadodara Junction 16:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19130 Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 Vadodara Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special Train Number is 09316.

  • How many days in a week 09316 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09316 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09316 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09316 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special train is 6m at Utarsanda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 05:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09316 ?
  • 09316 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 100km between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)