09315 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
  • Number
    09315
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09316
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 19:55 origin 0
Bajva(BJW) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Geratpur(GER) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sankalp Fast Passenger Special 09495 Vadodara Junction 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 08:55 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69107 Vadodara Junction 20:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special 09315 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 23:25 Daily
Sankalp Fast Passenger 59549 Vadodara Junction 08:20 Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69101 Vadodara Junction 05:55 Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69115 Vadodara Junction 08:45 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 69113 Vadodara Junction 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express 19035 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Daily
Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 19129 Vadodara Junction 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special Train Number is 09315.

  • How many days in a week 09315 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09315 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09315 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09315 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special train is 1m at Bajva, Ranoli, Nandesari, Vasad Junction, Adas Road, Vadod, Anand Junction, Kanjari Boriyavi Junction, Utarsanda, Nadiad Junction, Gothaj, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Nenpur, Kanij, Barejadi Nandej, Geratpur, Vatva, Maninagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special ?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09315 ?
  • 09315 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special?
  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 100km between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)